Staff Directory

Administration

NameTitleExtProfile
Arlene Remz Executive Director101Profile
Sarah Clark Director of Finance and Operations102Profile
Beth CrastnopolDirector of Professional Development107Profile
Rachel FadlonDirector of Marketing and Communications112Profile
Sharon GoldsteinDirector of Day School Program106Profile
Sherry GrossmanDirector of Community Services108Profile
Nancy MagerDirector of GJEP104Profile
Joanna RothmanDirector of Development113Profile
Natanya AuerbachDevelopment and Executive Assistant114
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120
Rochelle LipperCommunity Services Program Administrator105
Deirdre MunleyBusiness Office Associate103
Rebecca RednerProgram Associate109
Rachel SommerAdministrative Coordinator111
Marie StrazzullaAdministrative Aide
Sally WhittakerDay School Program Administrator110

Jewish Day School Programs

NameTitleExtProfile
Sharon GoldsteinDirector of Day School Program106Profile
Beth CrastnopolDirector of Professional Development107Profile
Sally WhittakerDay School Program Administrator110
Barbara EdwardsLearning Specialist
Ellen ForstSpeech-Language Pathologist
Amy FreedmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Rochelle GoldinOccupational Therapist
Ilene GreenwaldOccupational Therapist
Maxine Haron Occupational Therapist
Leslie KatesSpeech-Language Pathologist
Sharon KatzLearning Specialist
Marcie LipseyOccupational Therapist
Jennifer NewmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Jodi SaltzmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Sue SchweberDay School Program Consultant

Community Services

NameTitleExtProfile
Sherry GrossmanDirector, Community Services108Profile
Rochelle LipperProgram Administrator105
Amy FreedmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Marion GreenHebrew Reading Specialist
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120
Marcie LipseyOccupational Therapist
Stephen BoberConsultant
Miriam DiamondConsultant
Sara KahanaConsultant
Pat LukensConsultant

Jewish Education Programs

NameTitleExtProfile
Nancy MagerDirector, Jewish Education Programs104Profile
Marion GreenHebrew Reading Specialist
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120
Rebecca RednerProgram Associate109
Sunday Program
Ariel BohnTeacher
Rebecca RednerTeacher
Erica TraubTeacher
Dara TyeTeacher
Dori SternMusic Specialist
Talia CohenRosh Hodesh
Michal PullmanSunday Program Receptionist
Marie StrazzullaAdministrative Aide
B'nei Mitzvah Program
Rebecca RednerTeacher
Leora AllenTutor
Zachary BarrTutor
Talia CohenTutor
Mia HymanTutor
Rochelle LipperTutor
Miriam NewmanTutor
Lisa TannenbaumTutor
Erica TraubTutor
Dara TyeTutor
Mitzvah Mensches
Zachary BarrTeacher
Talia CohenTeacher
Mia HymanTeacher
Nancy MagerTeacher
Rebecca RednerCurriculum Support