Staff Directory

Administration

NameTitleExtProfile
Arlene Remz Executive Director101Profile
Susan AppelbaumSenior Director of Institutional Advancement113Profile
Beth CrastnopolDirector of Professional Development107Profile
Sharon GoldsteinDirector of Day School Programs106Profile
Sherry GrossmanDirector of Community Services108Profile
Nancy MagerDirector of Jewish Education Programs104Profile
Deirdre MunleyDirector of Operations103Profile
Greg WhiteDirector of Finance102Profile
Natanya AuerbachDevelopment Associate114Profile
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120Profile
Rochelle (Lipper) KelmanProgram Associate, Community Services105Profile
Rebecca RednerProgram Associate109Profile
Rachel SavageExecutive Assistant115Profile
Rachel SommerAdministrative Coordinator111Profile
Marie StrazzullaAdministrative Aide
Sally WhittakerDay School Program Administrator110Profile

Jewish Day School Programs

NameTitleExtProfile
Sharon GoldsteinDirector of Day School Programs106Profile
Beth CrastnopolDirector of Professional Development Programs107Profile
Sally WhittakerDay School Program Administrator110
Gary AlpertEducational Specialist
Ariel BohnSpeech-Language Pathologist
Barbara EdwardsLearning Specialist
Miriam FeinLearning Specialist
Ellen ForstSpeech-Language Pathologist
Amy FreedmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Jennifer FriedbergSpeech-Language Pathologist
Carrie FuchsLearning Specialist
Ilene GreenwaldOccupational Therapist
Maxine Haron Occupational Therapist
Sharon KatzLearning Specialist
Marcie LipseyOccupational Therapist
Jennifer NewmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Jodi SaltzmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Sue SchweberSpeech-Language Pathologist

Community Services

NameTitleExtProfile
Sherry GrossmanDirector, Community Services108Profile
Rochelle (Lipper) KelmanProgram Administrator105
Amy FreedmanSpeech-Language Pathologist
Marion GreenHebrew Reading Specialist
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120
Marcie LipseyOccupational Therapist
Stephen BoberConsultant
Miriam DiamondConsultant
Sara KahanaConsultant
Pat LukensConsultant

Jewish Education Programs

NameTitleExtProfile
Nancy MagerDirector, Jewish Education Programs104Profile
Marion GreenHebrew Reading Specialist
Mia HymanEducational and Behavioral Specialist120
Rebecca RednerProgram Associate109
Sunday Program
Ariel BohnTeacher
Rebecca RednerTeacher
Dara TyeTeacher
Ellen KeithMusic Specialist
Michal PullmanSunday Program Receptionist
Marie StrazzullaAdministrative Aide
B'nei Mitzvah Program
Rebecca RednerTeacher
Zachary BarrTutor
Ariel BohnTutor
Avner FinkTutor
Sherry GrossmanTutor
Mia HymanTutor
Rochelle (Lipper) KelmanTutor
Miriam NewmanTutor
Sarah SzantonTutor
Mitzvah Mensches
Zachary BarrTeacher
Ariel BohnTeacher
Mia HymanTeacher
Nancy MagerTeacher
Rebecca RednerCurriculum Support